"Don’t underestimate KPOP fans, their hearts are purer than anyone else.
They love courageously. They try their best to tackle difficult obstacles, language and culture barrier.
KPOP FANS symbolizes PEACE. They don’t discriminate based in race.
They befriend people with the same interest from different countries.
They are more passionate and warm than anyone else."
-
A Psychologist, 2012.

Thursday, September 26, 2013

[PART 1] 2013 K-POP Challenge By TheHottestKpop❤


Hello everyone! :D
I decided to make a post about K-Pop Challenge! Yey!
This challenge taken from here and the original has about 100 questions. lol I will only do about 25 of it and here is the first part of the challenge! :D

✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.

  F A V O R I T E   G R OU P S 
2PM.
How can you not love these dorks?
Actually i like tons of K-Pop group in general. I always put my eyes on MBLAQ, Infinite, BTOB, and any others groups. But in the end, it's always these boys who stole my heart the most. <3
________________________________________________________
  C U R R E N T  F A V O R I T E  G U Y
G R OU P  & B I A S 
My two dorks, OkKay. lol 
And of course my current favorite (and always be) guy group is none other than 2PM lol.
________________________________________________________
  C U R R E N T  F A V O R I T E  G I R L
G R OU P  & B I A S 
...
I will just skip this one because i have none :D
________________________________________________________
  A L L  T I M E  B I A S
Jun. K
I just love everything about him.
________________________________________________________
F A V O R I T E  M A K N A E  
MBLAQ's hyper maknae, Mir. He's seriously a happy virus lol.
________________________________________________________
 F A V O R I T E  L E A D E R  
Nah, i don't know why, but almost all of my favorite member in a group is the leader! lol
Infinite's Sunggyu, MBLAQ's Seungho, and U-Kiss' SooHyun are my Top 3
________________________________________________________
ღ F A V O R I T E  S O N G 
Byul (별) - You are the best(넌 최고야)
This song is just so sweet and i can't help but thinking of oppars while listening to this song. Highly recommended! :D
________________________________________________________
 F A V O R I T E  S O N G 
{ Japanese Version}

I'm not a fan of Japanese Ver. of a korean song so yeah, i can't think of one now. ;)
________________________________________________________
 F A V O R I T E  S O N G 
{ English Version}
Well, I Would by Henry is NOT an english version of any song, but i can't think any English Ver. of korean song so far so i think it's okay to share it with you guys ;) This song is definitely my favorite english language song so far ( yes, i'm not a fan of any western song :p)
________________________________________________________
 B E S T  A C T O R  I N  K P O P 
Jung Eunji of A-Pink and Seo In Guk.
I think this question is about K-Idol who turned into Actor/Actress. I would pick this adorable couple <3 Their acting is not awkward at all and they're really look cute together haha ^_^
________________________________________________________
  B E S T  G R O U P  O N  V A R I E T Y  S H O W S 
Can't think of any other groups lol. :P
________________________________________________________
  B E S T  L O O K - I N G 
Infinite's Myungsoo.
He's definitely one of the most handsome K-Pop Idol. lol
Besides him, i only can think of JYJ's Jaejoong.
________________________________________________________
  C U T E S T  C O U P L E 
Cutest couple?? It's definitely ME + OPPA. lol
________________________________________________________
  W H O  W O U L D  Y O U  D A T E  
.....
6 of them please.
________________________________________________________
  W H O  W O U L D  Y O U  D A T E  
{ from opposite gender }

I will not answer this questions lol. I only want oppar :P

✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.

-See you on Part 2! ;)-
LOVE,
post signature

Wednesday, September 25, 2013

2014 2PM Desktop Calendar by TheHottestKpop❤

Hello Hello everyone! :)
It's nearly the end of the year, and of course you need this one thing to start a new year!
Yes, it's a calendar. lol This time i'm making a 2014 desktop calendar for you guys!❤_
You can use this calendar for your desktop wallpaper. I made it in 3 parts so it will become more readable.

This calendar is completely free and i decided not to put any watermark on it because i don't want to annoy you with my blog's name on your wallpaper. So, please, do not take out any of these photos out from my blog without permission. Please don't think that i won't know if someone take out these photos out of my blog or anything because believe me, i can track you down like NCIS did. :P And if you want to share it, just link back to my blog, i will really appreciate it ^_^

Now, let's enjoy! ;)

✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.

-2014 DESKTOP CALENDAR By THEHOTTESTKPOP-
JANUARY-APRIL 2014
[Download Link] 1280 x 800 | 1920 x 1080

MAY-AUGUST 2014
[Download Link] 1280 x 800 | 1920 x 1080

SEPTEMBER-DECEMBER 2014
[Download Link] 1280 x 800 | 1920 x 1080

Compiled Files by Size:
[7Z] 1280 x 800
[7Z] 1920 x 1080
// Password : thehottestkpop_ //

-Note: Raw 2014 Calendar credit to misstiina.com-

✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.
LOVE,
post signature

Tuesday, September 17, 2013

2PM's Taecyeon 'OkCat Emoticon' Is Now on Kakao Talk!


Earlier today, September 17th,
2PM's Taecyeon releases his very own emoticon for texting app, Kakao Talk
Yes, it's the famous Okcat emoticon!
  
// the living okcat lol //

Sadly it's not free. (lol :P)
For purchasing the okcat emoticon, follow this steps:

1. Install Kakao Talk App for your iOs/Android
- iOs: h e r e -
 - Android: h e r e -
2. Go to MORE, and click 'Items Shops'
3. Click Emoticon tab, and you will see OkCat emoticon on the list :)
4. Click Purchase and OkCat emoticon will be yours!
(after you paid if of course lol)


And here is my selca with OkCat emoticon :PP





Well, have a nice day everyone! :)
LOVE,
post signature

Tuesday, September 10, 2013

[❄] 2PM’s 7th Japanese Single ‘Winter Games’ Details!

2PM’s 7th Japanese Single ‘Winter Games’ 
to be released on October 16th, followed by the hi-touch promotional event on 11/2!

The title track, <Winter Games> was written by 
Japanese lyricist Natsumi Watanabe and composed by Super Changddai!
✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.
Version A (CD+DVD+Trading Card)
Tracklist:

1. Winter Games
2. Stay Here
3. Winter Games (Instrumental)
4. Stay Here (Instrumental)
________________________________________________________
Version B (CD+Bonus Track+Trading Card)
Tracklist:

1. Winter Games
2. Stay Here
3. この歌を聴いて戻ってきて (CBWYHTS JP Version)
4. Winter Games (Instrumental)
5. Stay Here (Instrumental)
________________________________________________________
Regular Version (CD+Trading Card) 
Tracklist:

1. Winter Games
2. Stay Here
3. Winter Games (Instrumental)
4. Stay Here (Instrumental)
________________________________________________________
-Info via 2oneday and fuckyeahjun-k@tumblr-
✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.
LOVE,
post signature

130901 2PM 'THE HOTTEST AWARD' Fan Meeting!

To celebrate their 5th anniversary,
2PM held a very special fanmeeting called 'The Hottest Award' on Sept, 1st 2013.
2PM members themselves also received some awards given by their lovely Hottests!
The 'Best Proud' Award ( 2PM 1st Concert, Don't Stop Can't Stop) goes to Taecyeon; 
because of his effort to rips his clothes so often, even when no one want him to do that lol. 
Nichkhun got 'Best Actor Award'.  For the award that fans were giving 2PM, 
Jun. K recieved 'Cajun Salad PR Award' (from Infinity Challenge K.Jun joke lol);
Taecyeon got 'The Brave Man award', Wooyoung got the 'Embarassment Award'
Junho got the 'Dotted Line award', and Chansung received the 'Shocking! Hairstyle award'.

( Read more on: allkpop)
✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.
And as i said before, those awards are given by hottests through an event
on 2PM Official Fancafe, weeks before the fanmeeting was held. And guess what,
MY AWARDS FOR JUN. K WAS THERE! <3
- Original picture credit to : Eomam0430 ^_^ -
I gave him 'BEST CAPSLOCK-ER' Award lol
I don't get it why he always use capslock when tweeting in english :P
If i have some chance i want to ask him directly haha <3

So happy that they displayed my award for him at the venue.
Hope he liked the award lol


✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.
LOVE,
post signature

Tuesday, September 3, 2013

130904 Happy 5th Anniversary, 2PM!❤

"내눈엔 많은 사람들이 보여..
그 치만..그 많은 사람들 중에서
너만을 찾게돼...
In my eyes, I see a lot of people... 
But, throughout that group of people, I only search for you. "

✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.

To my dearest oppars, Happy 5th (and counting) Anniversary!


This post is the 3rd anniversary post since i become a hottest.
[ The 3rd anniversary post {h e r e} and 4th anniversary post {h e r e} ]
That means, i've been a hottest for about 3 years. And of course, not a single second i regretted my decision to become a part of hottest family. <3

I'm just hoping that everything will goes well for 2PM this year and of course, the upcoming years too. Too many rookies these days, and sometimes people are forgotten about the 'old idol' lol But i believe 2PM will still on top whatever they do, because hottests are here supporting these happiness source of us. <3
 
Anyway, words are never enough to tell how i adore and love these 6 boys. And since i'm not too good in expressing my love through words, i think a song is a good way to show my feeling for them. So, here is my forever favorite song; Byul-You're The Best.
Because 2PM is just simply the best.


★ Byul – You’re The Best (넌 최고야) 

Why are you so cute,
why are you so nice,
why are you so loveable?
I like you to death,
I miss you to death,
I’m gonna die because of you
Your face is like the sunlight,
your voice is like candy,
your heart is like the Pacific ocean
What do you lack?
What do you not have?
How can you be so perfect?

It was so natural,
loving a person like you
As if it was a decided fate,
as if I was bewitched,
as if I’ve fallen for you
I can’t go on without loving you
You’re the best

I changed after I met you,
my whole world changed,
everything looks so pretty
Even the white milk that I used to hate,
if you give it to me, I drink it so well
I became a girl who listens so well

It was so natural,
loving a person like you
As if it was a decided fate,
as if I was bewitched, as if I’ve fallen for you
I can’t go on without loving you
You’re the best

You’re the best, you’re the best to me,
that’s who you are
My love, only I will have you,
you can’t go anywhere now
Please stick to me

I only know you,
I’m a fool who only thinks of you
Love is always like this,
I’m bewitched, I’ve fallen deeply into you
What do I do? Take responsibility for me
You’re the best~

 - cr. popgasa -
✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.
LOVE,
post signature

Sunday, September 1, 2013

130902 Happy 2nd Anniversary, TheHottestKpop❤


" Q: Why do you blog?
A: ... because I think the world des-perately needs to hear my opinions, 
and I like to oblige.
Ophelia Benson "

✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.

Hello, readers!
It's theHOTTESTkpop's 2nd anniversary! Yayyyy!
It's been 2 years since i blogged about 2PM.
Well, even sometimes i wrote about any other things that related to kpop (of course, lol) like k-dramas or kpop idol besides 2PM. And actually i feel a bit guilty because lately i didn't post any news about 2PM T____T I will post more news and everything related to 2PM in the future, promise! :D

Anyway, i'm thinking of making a secondary blog where i post about random things like food, my current interest, etc. But i'm still not sure since i don't think i have something interesting to be shared with you all. lol. ;___; but i will think again about that later haha!

Lastly, a big thanks for thehottestkpop's readers!
I started this blog with no expectation but i'm glad that i can share something useful(?) for you guys! See you another time, maybe on this blog's 3rd, 4th, 5th, XXXXth anniversary! haha ^_^

 Everyone, 1-4-3 ( I Love You ) 

✿.a.:* *.:a.✿ *.:a✿*e✿.a.:* ♪♫•*¨*•.¸¸❤¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ •.¸¸.•´¯`•.♥.•´¯`•.¸¸.•.
LOVE,
post signature