"Don’t underestimate KPOP fans, their hearts are purer than anyone else.
They love courageously. They try their best to tackle difficult obstacles, language and culture barrier.
KPOP FANS symbolizes PEACE. They don’t discriminate based in race.
They befriend people with the same interest from different countries.
They are more passionate and warm than anyone else."
-
A Psychologist, 2012.

Monday, July 30, 2012

THEHOTTESTKPOP♥ : ON HIATUS.

************************************
HELLO everyone!~
it's been a long time since i post some news here.
 ( i enjoyed my holiday vacation, 
and also my home's internet connection is really sucks so yeah~~~ )

So it's already 1 months since my last post,
then when i come back here...

BOYYAAHHH!
All my pictures are gone... T~T
Even my background, header, also my post's pictures!
What's happening here?!!! T.T


So i deciced to be on a HIATUS now.
I will fix all the problems and 
will comeback very soon! hehe :))

It's gonna be a tiring job but 
i will try to make all the pics back......
Good luck for me! hehe <3

SEE YOU LATER EVERYONE!~
Ppyong! ♥

************************************
LOVE, 
i v o n n a v i v i e n n e . thehottestkpop.blogspot.com

Monday, July 2, 2012

HAPPY 100.000 PAGEVIEWS to THEHOTTESTKPOP ♥


YEY!!
Finally my blog reach 100.000+ pageviews! :’)
Thanks so much everyone~



i never imagine 100.000 people visited my blog.. So touched! :’)



*************************************************
I made this blog because one of my friend told me to. 
So here i am! Thanks to him. Haha!
I dedicated this blog to my forever favorite group, 2PM! ♥♥ 
and also to my lovely fellow HOTTEST. You guys are the best!!



And also i share some news about K-POP and 
others group too like MBLAQ, U-KISS, 2AM, etc. 
Although i’m a big fans of MBLAQ too, 
especially my lovely leader, Yang Seungho
but 2PM is my priority for this blog. Heheh.


*************************************************
Btw, thank you to all readers. 
I’m really touched and appreciate your comment for my blog. 
You can give me your comments through the chat box since i 
didn’t use comment box on every post again. 
Yeah, i decided not to give a comment box on every post
 to avoid some not responsible comments.
(: you know what i mean right~ haha 
i don’t want a fanwar on my blog! Hehehe (:


And also , i will always learning and increase
 my grammar and writing ability. 
LOL i know i’m not that good in english, 
but i will always try to give my best to my lovely blog reader! Hehe <3


So, don’t mind to give me some critics, suggestion, 
or anything related to my blog, i will always thankful for that. (:
*************************************************


Once again, thank you everyone for your love!
Let’s meet again on the 500.000 or 
maybe 1.000.000 pageviews of this blog? 
Hahaha! LOVE YOU ALL. ♥♥♥




*************************************************

2PM's Wooyoung Reveals Teaser Photos for Upcoming Solo Album!

 
 

On July 2nd,
JYPE through Wooyoung official website,
jangwooyoung.jype.com 
releases the 3rd Teaser which is
a Photo Teaser! <3

After the video teaser and the tracklist teaser,
finally the teaser photo is out! <3

The Album will comes with 2 Version,
GOLD and SILVER! :)


[TEASER] 
Jang Woo Young (장우영) 23, Male, Single 
Teaser 3




The next teaser will be released on
06.27 , 06.29 , 07.02 , 07.03 , 07.05 , 07.06 , 07.08 !
:)

************************************************


JANG WOOYOUNG [23, Male, Single] 
Showcase Announcement

Click HERE for the complete information! :)

************************************************